June Elizabeth - Italian tutor - Houston
1st lesson free
June Elizabeth - Italian tutor - Houston

June Elizabeth's profile, diploma and contact details have been verified by our experts

June Elizabeth

  • Rate £18
  • Response 17h
  • Students

    Number of students June Elizabeth has accompanied since arriving at Superprof

    8

    Number of students June Elizabeth has accompanied since arriving at Superprof

June Elizabeth - Italian tutor - Houston

£18/hr

1st lesson free

Contact

1st lesson free

1st lesson free

  • Italian

If you do not feel ready yet for a native Italian teacher, I can help you to learn this beautiful language. Lessons can be prepared for your interests and requirements.

  • Italian

Lesson location

    • At June Elizabeth's house: Houston

    • at your home or in a public place : will travel up to 10 km from Houston

About June Elizabeth

BA joint honours Italian and Spanish degree 2:1 from Strathclyde University and MSc in Translation Studies from Glasgow University. 1 year spent in Taranto in the south-east of Italy, to where I return often on holiday. I have used Italian for work since I graduated in 2008. I have experience of teaching Italian and English as a foreign language.

See more

About the lesson

  • Adult Education
  • A1
  • A2
  • +4
  • levels :

    Adult Education

    A1

    A2

    Beginner

    Intermediate

    A Level

    B1

  • English

All languages in which the lesson is available :

English

I prepare lessons depending on the needs of the student, and their reasons for learning Italian and what they want to do with their Italian.

See more

Rates

Rate

  • £18

Pack prices

  • 5h: £90
  • 10h: £180

free lessons

The first free lesson with June Elizabeth will allow you to get to know each other and clearly specify your needs for your next lessons.

  • 1hr

Similar Italian teachers in Houston

  • Irene

    Clydebank & Online

    New
    • £18/hr
    • 1st lesson free
  • Rhei

    Glasgow & Online

    5 (4 reviews)
    • £18/hr
    • 1st lesson free
  • Carol ann

    Glasgow & Online

    5 (2 reviews)
    • £20/hr
    • 1st lesson free
  • Cosimo

    London & Online

    5 (92 reviews)
    • £35/hr
    • 1st lesson free
  • Elisa

    London & Online

    5 (44 reviews)
    • £30/hr
    • 1st lesson free
  • Enrico

    London & Online

    5 (23 reviews)
    • £65/hr
    • 1st lesson free
  • Matteo

    London & Online

    5 (51 reviews)
    • £40/hr
    • 1st lesson free
  • Roberta

    Cambridge & Online

    5 (36 reviews)
    • £35/hr
  • Domenica

    Keynsham & Online

    5 (14 reviews)
    • £30/hr
    • 1st lesson free
  • Silvia

    London & Online

    5 (25 reviews)
    • £25/hr
    • 1st lesson free
  • Federica

    Purley & Online

    5 (15 reviews)
    • £40/hr
    • 1st lesson free
  • Maria

    London & Online

    5 (28 reviews)
    • £65/hr
    • 1st lesson free
  • Fabio

    London & Online

    5 (35 reviews)
    • £45/hr
    • 1st lesson free
  • Professor Federica

    London & Online

    5 (105 reviews)
    • £60/hr
  • Giovanni

    London & Online

    4.9 (14 reviews)
    • £30/hr
  • Martina

    London & Online

    5 (21 reviews)
    • £35/hr
    • 1st lesson free
  • Melissa

    London & Online

    4.9 (30 reviews)
    • £45/hr
    • 1st lesson free
  • Gioele

    London & Online

    5 (24 reviews)
    • £30/hr
    • 1st lesson free
  • Andrea

    Edinburgh & Online

    5 (10 reviews)
    • £45/hr
  • Claudio

    London & Online

    5 (15 reviews)
    • £25/hr
    • 1st lesson free
  • See Italian tutors